Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Auburn Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Auburn AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Auburn Alabama Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Auburn AL Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Auburn Crime Index 22714507.74479.3
 
Auburn Violent Crimes 120238.2553.5
Auburn Murders 47.97
Auburn Rapes 1019.833.1
Auburn Robberies 3875.4205.8
Auburn Aggravated Assaults 68135336.5
 
Auburn Property Crimes 21514269.63906.1
Auburn Burglaries 5371065.9813.2
Auburn Larceny/Thefts 15433062.72601.7
Auburn Motor Vehicle Thefts 71140.9501.5
 
Auburn Arsons 1  N/AN/AN/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Auburn crime collection area population of 50,380.
  • Auburn crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Auburn crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Auburn

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Auburn crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Auburn crime level is worse than national average.

 AUBURN STATISTICS
 Auburn Population: 42987
 Male Population: 21431
 Female Population: 21556
 Households: 18421
 Median Age: 23
 Average Household Size: 2.12
Auburn Population
Auburn Crime Level:

 MORE AL CRIME STATS
  Birmingham
  Mobile
  Montgomery
  Huntsville
  Tuscaloosa
  Dothan
  Anniston
  Auburn
  Florence
  Jasper
  Decatur
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement